Hall of Fame

 

Achievements/Felicitations/Awards of our Staff

  • Veteran athlete and sports coach Mr. Hassoo Khan has a long list of achievement since 1970 but the major achievements in the last five years are:
  • Member of Indian Team of 17th World Masters Athletic Championship, Riccione, Italy, 2007.
  • Silver Medalist of 16th Asia Masters Athletic Championship Kualalampur, Malaysia, 2010.
  • Silver Medalist of 31st Masters Athletic Championship Chennai, 2010.
  • Winner of 1st Asia Masters Road Race 7 km Championship, 2010.
  • Silver Medal in Malaysian Veteran Cycling 2011.
  • Received “Bhagirathi Award” in Physical Education and Sports by the Bhagirathi Samajik Sanskritik Manch, New Delhi, 2003.
  • National Sports Times Special Award in 2011 for being a master achiever in athletics.
  • Research Papers of Dr. Yasmin Ghani Khan’s have been adjudged ‘Best’ in national and international level academic gatherings.
  • Mr. Kashmir Singh won Silver Medal in Taekwondo State Competition held at Indore (Madhya Pradesh) in 2007.

College Results

Session: 2005-06
Class: B.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Joisy George 72.54
2 P. P. Shiny 72.0
3 Vinita Patel 71.09

Session: 2006-07
Class: B.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Archana Bhardwaj 77.6
2 Madhu Yadav 75.5
3 Shiju K.C. 75.8

Class: B.P.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Shabana khan 72.0
2 Subhash Chandra 69.2
3 Manisha Yadav 69.0

Class: D.Ed. (1st year)

Rank Name Percentage
1 Asha Rani, Menu Dabas & Reena 81.2
2 Ritu 80.6
3 Mamta Koushik 80.5

Session: 2007-08
Class: B.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Usha Singh 78
2 Bibha Dubey 76.8
3 Sarita 76.1

Class: B.P.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Pradip Singh Bora 81
2 Prabha Joshi 77
3 Sohan Lal Joshi 76

Class: M.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Rahat Mohammad 75.7
2 Sunil K. Patel 72.0
3 Prajati Kiran Ben 71.0

Class: D.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Manju Baler 83.0
2 Asha Rani 82.1
3 Pooja 81.0

Session: 2008-09
Class: B.Ed. Session declared ‘zero year’ by Deptt. of Higher Education, Govt. of Madhya Pradesh.
Class: B.P.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Manmohan Chandra Sen 78.0
2 Brijesh Kumar Gupta 77.4
3 Santosh 77.0

Class: M.Ed.

Rank Name

Percentage

1

Sarita Gupta 74.4
2 Monika Singh 73.5
3 Sonali Dabral 72.4

Class: D.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Urvashi 80.9
2 Babita & Suman Kumari 79.6
3 Poonam 78.6

Session: 2009-10
Class: B.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Amrita Soni & Suchi Shukla 73.7
2 Molykutty Thomas 72.7
3 Vibha Pandey 72.5

Class: B.P.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Roma Arora 81.1
2 Mahendra Kumar Dehariya 76.5
3 Vipin Singh 75.2

Class: M.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Meena Shukla 79.7
2 Usha Rani 79.1
3 Sangeeta Chouhan 79.0

Class: D.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Renu Rani 82.6
2 Manju 81.1
3 Poonam 78.9

Session: 2010-11
Class: B.Ed. Result Awaited as session was delayed.
Class: B.P.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Chetan Singh 82.1
2 Roshan Prasad 79.3
3 Rohit Kushwah 77.0

Class: M.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Richa Bhardwaj 76.5
2 Ramendra Kumar Parhi 76.1
3 Harsh Kumar 75.2

Class: D.Ed.

Rank Name Percentage
1 Brijesh Kumar 84.4
2 Varsh Devi 83.2
3 Jitendra Kumar 82.2